Five year College Education for very poor Children project
Sri Kishor R
Joshi, retired
lab technician,
Government Lab,
USA donated
$80,000 on
behalf of his
brother Sri
Vishnuprasad
Ravishankar
Joshi for this
project to
educate poor
children.
Donations for this programme are tax-exempt both in India (under section 80G) and USA (under section 501<c><3> of the IRS code). |
For donors in India |
For donors in USA |
• Only the annual interest of the fund will be used for running the project.
• Children will be selected on secular basis. Girls will be given preference.
• The criteria for selection are the family income should not exceed Rs 6000 per month and this child should be the first child going to the college.
• Children selected can study in any field in the college for 5 Years and their fees boarding and lodging ,clothes will be taken care of for 5 years.
• Summer training in the field in which they are studying will be arranged every summer vacation.
• The students should give a bond that they will pay back the amount spent on them in installments if they do not go for a job.
• A committee consisting of Prof Sivaramakrishnan, Sri Gopalakrishnan and Sri V.Vijaykanth will be in touch with the past and present students and find out how they are progressing in life.
Group photo taken at the time of Five Year Educational Scholarship Beneficiaries Meeting held on 12/01/2020.
Click Here to view Five Year College Educational Scholarship Beneficiaries Meeting Report - 24.01.2021
Click Here to view Five Year College Educational Scholarship Beneficiaries Meeting Report - 12.01.2020
Click Here to view Five Year College Educational Scholarship Beneficiaries Meeting Report - 09.01.2019
Photo Gallery 12.01.2020
Photo Gallery 09.01.2019
Photo Gallery 30.12.2017
The following 34 students(15 Boys and 19 Girls) pursuing at present under this scholarship
S.Sathyabama Details |
S. Bavadharani Details |
S. Sanjana Details |
J. Abarna Details |
R. Prasath Details |
R. P. Sivabalan Details |
M. Parameshwari Details |
M. Smirithi Details |
J.R. Cyndhia Details |
S. Suvithra Details |
M. Vinitha Details |
R. Kalaivani Details |
M. Nagarjuna Details |
M. Nithya Details |
S. S. Yaswanth Details |
S. N. Elamathi Details |
R. Kesavi Details |
R.Angelgrace Details |
S. Kanishka Details |
D. Meera Details |
N. Miruthula Details |
R. Rangasamy Details |
N. Vinoth Details |
K. Surya Details |
S. Murali Details |
C. Varun Prasath Details |
M. Parameshwaran Details |
S. Kamal Details |
A. Munusamy Details |
N. Kadhiravan Details |
D. Nidhish Details |
K. Vasanth Details |
R. Sandhiya Details |
S. Maheshwari Details |
Following 80 students(25 Boys and 55 Girls) have completed the college studies with this scholarship
S.No | Name & Address | Photo | Degree Obtained | Year | Present Employment of Scholarship Beneficiaries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | J. Merchy Metila, 4/727, Thoppampatti, Vadamadurai Post, Coimbatore-641 017 | D.Ed (HI) | 2010 | Home tuition | |
2. | V.Naganandhini, D/o PK Venugopal, 5/240, Jay Nagar, Kaikatti Pudur Post, Avinashi-641 654, Tirupur | DEEE | 2009-2011 | No Information | |
3. | M.Sathya, Staff Quarters, RKM Vidyalaya Post, Coimbatore - 641 020 | M.Ed | 2010-2011 | Primary Teacher, Swami Shivananda Nursery & Primary School, Ramakrishna Mission Vidyalaya, Coimbatore -20. |
|
4. | N.Saravana Kumar, S/o A.Nataraj, 19-1/45A, Oor Kownder Street, Karamadai - 641 104 | DCE | 2008-2011 | Civil Site Engineer, KPR Mills ltd, Coimbatore –Dt. |
|
5. |
N.Geetha, D/o N.Eswari, Nadupalayam, Veerapampalayam Post, Arachalur Via, Erode DT E.Mail ID: [email protected] |
MBA | 2009-2011 | Deputy Manager, HDFC Bank, Erode. | |
6. |
N.Saranya, 154, Arivoli Nagar, No. 4, Veerapandi Press Colony (Post), Coimbatore - 641 019,
E.Mail ID: [email protected] |
B.COM CA | 2008-2012 | No Information | |
7. | S. Sathish, Swami Thottam, SRKV Post, Coimbatore - 641 020 | DEEE | 2009-2012 | No Information | |
8. |
M. Priya Dharshini, 121-E, Vaazhga Valamudan Illam, Kumaran Colony, P.Pirivu, Sathy
E.Mail ID: [email protected] |
M.A Eng. Lit. | 2010-2012 | Guest Lecturer in Department of English, Government Arts College, Sathyamangalam. |
|
9. | R. Sumathi, D/o S.Ramakrishnan, Behind Dinesh Mills, Kottai Pirivu, Coimbatore | B.Sc., Phy. Asst. | 2009-2012 | No Information | |
10. |
M. Karthikeyan, S/o C.Maheswaran, 44, KMD Nagar, Nangavalli, Mettur Taluk, Salem - 636 454
E.Mail ID: [email protected] |
M.S.W | 2011-2013 | Senior Office Legal, Sri Narasus coffee company private Ltd, Salem - DT. |
|
11. | M. Arul Murugan, C/o. V.Ratheesh, No. 4, Veerapandi Pirivu, Kamarajar Road, Pallimedu, Coimbatore-641 019 | Fitter | 2011-2013 | RO Plant operator, Kalahari Refinery Private Ltd, Palani. |
|
12. | R. Sengothai, C/3 Kadaman kombai, Pilur Dam (Post), Karamadai (Via), Coimbatore-641 106 | B.Com Proffesional Accounting | 2010-2013 | No Information | |
13. | N.Akilandeshwari, D/o N.Kannammal, 45A/19-1, Oor Kowndar Street, Karamadai-641104 | B.Sc., IT | 2008-2011 | No Information | |
14. |
P.Sumithra, D/o S.Palanisamy, 49, Arivoli Nagar, No4. Veerapandi Press Colony Post, Coimbatore-641 019 E.Mail ID: [email protected] |
B.COM CA | 2008-2012 | Accountant, Sathya Fabrics, Periyanaickenpalayam, Coimbatore-Dt. |
|
15. | N. Ambikavathi, D/o Velusamy, 108, North Street, Mariyamman Kovil Street Opp, Kodumudi, Erode | Diploma in Special Education | 2010-2012 | No Information | |
16. | A. Gomathi, D/o A.Rathna, Thiruchikadiyur, Edukkatti Post, Ooty, Nilgiris-643 002 | D.T.Ed | 2010-2012 | No Information | |
17. | K. Vishnu Priya, 102A, Karpora Nagar, Jothipuram Post, Coimbatore-47 | B.Tech ECE | 2010-2013 | No Information | |
18. | R. Manju, Pokkapuram, Kurumbar Pallam, Machina Kudi(Post), Nilgiris-643 223 | Diploma in ECE | 2010-2013 | No Information | |
19. | K. Sareega, Kothagiri, Kothagiri(Kokal), Nilgiris-643 271 | B.E Aeronautical Engineering | 2010-2014 | No Information | |
20. | T. Dayanidhi, Senthil Maligai Store, Sarvayer Nagar, Ramakrishna School Near, Salamedu(Po), Villupuram District | ITI Turner | 2012-2014 | SRM Workshop in Chennai | |
21. | R. Gowdham Sitharth, V. N. Thalakandasami, Marimonui Street, Vellagoundar Sandhu, Vettaikaranpudur, Pollachi (Po), Coimbatore District | ITI DMM | 2012-2014 | Welder in Workshop | |
22. | C. Kavery, Keel Pillur, Pillur Dam(Post), Karamadai, Coimbatore. | B.Com PA, M.Com | 2010-2018 | No Information | |
23. | K. Muthupetchi, 46D Srinivasa Nagar, Press Colony, Coimbatore-641 019. | 12th and B.Com(CA) | 2011-2014 | No Information | |
24. | S. Badmarani, Thiruchikadiyur, Edukkati (Post), Ooty (Tk), The Nilagiris-643 002. | B.Com (CA) and M.B.A | 2010 - 2015 | No Information | |
25. | V. Srimathi, 5/240, Jay Nagar, Kaikatti Pudur Post, Avinasi, Tirupur-641 654. | 12th, B.Com(CA) and M.Com(CA) | 2011-2014 | No Information | |
26. | P. Bhuvaneshwari, New Kotagiri (Vill), 15/326-Nihung (PO), Kotagiri, The Nilgiris-643 217. | B.Sc., Computer Science | 2011-2014 | No Information | |
27. | R. Kavitha, 78, Arivoli Nagar, No.4, Veerapandi, Press Colony (PO), Coimbatore-641 019. | +1 | 2009-2010 | No Information | |
28. | N. Pusphalatha, Jowgarahalli(Village), Koratagere(TK), Tovinakere (PO), Tumkur District, Karnataka. | DISLI | 2014-2015 | Amazon Private Ltd, Bangalore. | |
29. | D. Priyadharshini, 12/12 New Colony, Kuppuchipalayam, Periyanaickenpalayam, SRKV (Post), Coimbatore-641 020 | BCA | 2013-2016 | No Information | |
30. | D. Kavitha, 68/71 Chinnamariyamman Kovil, Karungalpalayam, Erode - 3 | M.Com.,(CA) | 2011-2016 | Accountant, Compact Company, Thirupur. |
|
31. | A. Asha, H.10-3rd CUT, Rose Park Avanue, Samichettipalayam, Jothipuram Post, Periyanaickenpalayam, Coimbatore | B.A English Literature | 2013-2016 | No Information | |
32. | S. Kumaran, S/o A.Sekar, 386, Tharbarpalayam Village, Chennasamuthiram Village, Chengam Taluk, Thiruvannamalai - 606701 | M.Sc Physics | 2015-2016 | Supervisor, (Government Job) Industrial Co-operative, Kanchipuram–Dt . |
|
33. | V. Srinivasan, S/o M.G.Velu, 4/490, Kadaikadu, Naithavasal, Sirkal, Nagapatinnam-609105 | ITI - Wireman | 2014-2016 | Mess Assistant, RKMVERI Hostel, Ramakrishna Mission Vidyalaya, Coimbatore–20. |
|
34. | A. Monisha, 48/38, Nadur, Gandhi Road, Nannappan LayOut, Mettupalayam-641 301. | B.E. (E.C.E) | 2013-2017 | D Text Soft Solution, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore –Dt. |
|
35. | A. Vennila, 23/6 LAKSHMI NAGAR, AMMAPET, SALEM-3. | B.Sc (Agriculture) | 2013-2017 | Agricultural Science Vocational Teacher, Sri Vinayaga Hr.Sec.School, Namakkal Dt. |
|
36. | U. Naseema Fathima, 3, Arivoli Nagar, No. 4, Veerapandi, Coimbatore-641 019. | B.E. (E.C.E) | 2013-2017 | Manufacturing Supervisor, First solar India solar ventures pvt ltd. Sriperambudhur. |
|
37. | N. Varatharaja Subramanian, No.19, Perumal Kovil Street, Ilanji Post, Tenkasi Taluk, Thirunelveli. | B.E. Aeronautical Engineering | 2014-2017 | Operational Manager, SCOSMOS GADGETS Private Ltd, Thenkashi Dt. |
|
38. | G. Deepak Kumar, 139, Palanipuram, 4th Street, Bhavani, Erode-638 301. | D.C.E | 2014-2017 | Preparing for TNPSC Exams. | |
39. | Biswanath Biswas, S/o Rajanikanth Biswas, 831, Dearakheadaha, P.S. Sonarpur District, South, 24 Pargamas, Kolkata. | M.P.Ed | 2015-2017 | Completed Ph.D., | |
40. | S. Mareeshwaran, Sri Bharathi Nagar, No. 2 Gudalur Panchayat, Naickenpalayam (Po), Coimbatore. | B.P.Ed | 2015-2017 | Physical Education Teacher, Model Matriculation Hr.Sec.School, Coimbatore – Dt. |
|
41. | V. Brindha, 11/3, Gandhiji Road, Surampatti, Erode-638 009. | B.E (EEE) | 2015-2017 | No Information | |
42. | S. Muniyan, Indira Colony Street, Elluppanatham Post, Ganagavalli Taluk, Selam - 636116. | 12th | 2016-2017 | No Information | |
43. | G. Vignesh, s/o C. Gopinathan, Logu mani mess, Komarapalayam, Thiruchengodu (TK), Namakkal - 638183. | 12th | 2016-2017 | No Information | |
44. | R. Vijayakumar, 118, Kozhumam Road, S.V Puram Post, Udumalpet TK, Tirupur District. | M.P.Ed | 2016-2017 | Trainer, Physical Education, Edu sports, Palani. |
|
45. | V. Vijay Kanth, 116, K.Bandarapalli(Po), Nattrampalli(Via), Thirupattur(Tk), Vellore - 635854. | B.E(CS) | 2013-2018 | Developer, NOKIA Networks and Solutions India Private Limited, Chennai-IN |
|
46. | V. Suganthi, 2/20, West Street, Nanjai Edayar, P.Velur (PO), Namakkal (DT). | M.B.B.S | 2013-2018 | Training in Medical College, Namakkal Dt. |
|
47. | R. Nandhini, 39, Sri Bharathi Nagar, G.Kovundampalayam, Naiyakanpalayam Post, Coimbatore District. | B.E(CS) | 2014-2018 | Preparing for TNUSB Police Training |
|
48. | C. Indhu, Sri Bharathi Nagar, No.2 Gudalur Panchayat, Naickenpalayam (Po), Coimbatore - 641020. | DCE | 2015-2018 | Staff, IIFL samastha Finance limited, Coimbatore | |
49. | H. Indrajith, S/o Haridas, 1/16, Vetralikalipalayam, Rakkipalayam, Coimbatore - 647020. | DEEE | 2015-2018 | Supervisor, Emerald Jewel Industry India ltd, Coimbatore | |
50. | T. Deepika, 47/211, Workshop Quarters, Ramakrishna Mission Vidyalaya, Periyanaickenpalayam, Coimbatore - 641020. | DEEE | 2015-2018 | Manufacturing Engineer, Pricol Ltd, Periyanaickenpalayam, Coimbatore -20. |
|
51. | E. Rajasekaran, West Street, Vannampatti Post, Sembatti Via, Dindugal - 624707. | B.Sc Physical Education | 2015-2018 | Studying B.P.Ed II year in Alagappa University, Karaikudi. |
|
52. | A. Srimathi, Sri Bharathi Nagar, Naickenpalayam Post, Coimbatore - 641 020. | B.E (ECE) | 2016-2019 | Online Maths Tutor, Focus Edu Maths,RS Puram, Coimbatore Dt. |
|
53. | S. Manoranjitham, Vidyalaya Quarters, Periyanaickenpalayam (Po), Coimbatore-20. | B.E (CS) | 2015-2019 | Developer, TCS company, Siruseri, Chennai. |
|
54. | K. Sivakami, Door No. 11/276, Nanjanad Vill & Post, The Nilgiris - 643 004. | B.E (ECE) | 2015-2019 | Software Dev Analyst, IQVIA Technology, Bangalore. |
|
55. | T. Gayathiri, Vidyalaya Quarters, SRMV Post, Coimbatore - 641 020. | B.Com | 2016-2019 | Billing Supervisor, Cheran Nagar, Coimbatore. |
|
56. | P. Madhanagopal, 217/B Samaiyan Nagar, LMW Pirivu, SRKV Post – 641020. | DCE | 2016-2019 | Operator, Pricol private Ltd, Pricol,Coimbatore. |
|
57. | S. Kesavan, 112/123, Oherivadi Street, Sorakapet, Pallipattu (TK), Thiruvallur – 631208. | B.E – Civil | 2016-2019 | No Information | |
58. | J. Tamilselvan, VIP Nagar, Thangappa Puram East, Katurani (Po), Ramnad-623503. | 12th | 2017-2019 | Studying B.A(Criminology and Police administration) Jain College,Chennai. |
|
59. | M. Divya, Sri Bharathi Nagar, Naickenpalayam, SRKV (Po), Coimbatore - 641020. | BCA | 2016-2019 | No Information | |
60. | V. Soundarya, D/o Veerasamy, 175, Ambedkar Nagar, Pricol Backside, Jothipuram, Coimbatore - 647047. | B.Sc., (Bio Technology) | 2015-2020 | Receptionist, Suba Hospital, Karamadai Coimbatore. |
|
61. | Arun Rajak, Khaira (Village), Sukul Basra (Po), Muzaffarpur, Bihar-843123. | BE(EEE) | 2017 – 2020 | Preparing for IES Exam | |
62. | S. Rooba, Manees Thottam, Maalakovil, Pichanoor (Po), Madukarai, Coimbatore. | B.P.Ed | 2018 – 2020 | No Information | |
63. | D. Nancy Jenova, T3 A3, GKD Nagar, Railway Peeder Road, LMW, Coimbatore. | B.Com | 2018 – 2020 | HR Department, Lakshmi Machine Works, Periyanaickenpalayam, Coimbatosre | |
64. | S. R. Sree Meenaa, 30/2, Venkatasalu Nagar Ist Street, Near Vanjiamman Temple, Periyanaickenpalayam, Coimbatore - 641020. | B.A., English Literature | 2019 – 2020 | Studying M.A I year in Kongunadu Arts and Science Collage, Coimbatore. |
|
65. | D. Menaka, 12/12 New Colony, Kuppuchipalayam, SRKV Post, Coimbatore - 641020. | B.Com(CA) | 2017 – 2020 | N.N Shanmuga vadivel & Co Auditor office, Sivananda Colony, Coimbatore. |
|
66. | M. Kalpana, 15A, Annai Sarada Illam, Bharathi Nagar, Ist Street, Subramaniyampalayam, G.N.Mills, Coimbatore - 641029. | Mathematics Department, UPSC Training | 2019 – 2020 | No Information | |
67. | V. Reshma, 1/6A, Saradha Devi, IInd Street, Ramakrishnaapuram, Ganapathy, Coimbatore. | B.Com (BPS) | 2018 – 2021 | Process executive, Personiv company - Tidel park, Coimbatore | |
68. | R. Meera, #1, Swamy Thottam, SRKV Post, Coimbatore - 641020. | B.Sc Computer Science | 2018 – 2021 | I-B.Ed Special Eduaction (VI), Faculty of Disability Management and Special Education (FDMSE), Ramakrishna Mission Vidyalaya, Coimbatore- 641020. | |
69. | E. Arthi, 87, Tholan Street, Nattrampalli TK, Nattrampalli Post, Vellore - 635852. | B.Sc Nursing | 2019 – 2021 | No Information | |
70. | M. Arulselvi, No 25, Lakshmipuram, G.Koundampalayam,SRKV Post, Coimbatore - 641020. | B.Sc IT | 2017 – 2022 | No Information | |
71. | J. Mary Princy, Jagan Illam, R.K.Puram, Ooty, The Nilgiris. | B.Com CA | 2019 – 2022 | No Information | |
72. | R. Shriramkrishna, 2/258, Sakthi Nagar, Bharathidasan Street, Iyer Bungalow, Madurai – 625014 | B.E – Computer Science and Engineering | 2018 – 2022 | Software Engineer, INTELLECT DESIGN ARENA SYSTEMS LTD, CHENNAI. | |
73. | Praveen Kumar, Village Nagla Bhankra, Pilkhtarjait, Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh. | B.Ed, M.Ed – Intellectual Disability Management | 2019 – 2022 | Special Educator, Mid-way home Kurukshetra (Special school), Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh | |
74. | E. Vinothini, 18, Sri Bharathi Nagar, G.Koundampalayam, Naickenpalayam, SRKV Post, Coimbatore – 641020. | B.Sc Physics | 2020 – 2023 | No Infromation | |
75. | R. Barath, 3, GD Naidu Quarters, SRKV(Po), Periyanaickenpalayam, Coimbatore-641020. | B.Com | 2020 – 2023 | Dispatch Supervisor, Sulochana cotton spinning mills pvt.ltd, Palladam | |
76. | M. Kavitha, 71, Pleasant Avenue, Pudhur Road,G.Koundanpalayam, Coimbatore-641020. | B.Com., PA (Professional Accounting) | 2019 – 2022 | No Information | |
77. | D. Victoria Margaret, 58/13, Rajaji Street, Vysarpadi, Chennai – 600039. | B.Com Honours | 2020 – 2023 | No Information | |
78. | S. Sakthi, A-11, R.K. Apartment, Palamalai Road, Periyanaickenpalayam,Coimbatore – 641020. | B.Com | 2019 – 2022 | Bank Project Manager, TCS, Chennai. | |
79. | S. Madhubala, 6/181, North Street, Vaiyampalayam, Coimbatore-641110. | B.Ed – Special Education in Hearing Impairment | 2020 – 2023 | Part Time Teacher, Panchayat Union Middle School, Kandepalayam | |
80. | K. Surya, 7/12, VKR Complex, Ambika Nagar, Thudiyalur, Coimbatore – 641 034. | M.A English Literature | 2020 – 2022 | ACCA professional course, ARA Education, Gandhipuram. |
Donations for this project are received from the following donors
Donations for this project are received from the following donors | ||
S.No | Name & Address | Donation Amount |
(Rs) | ||
1 | Dr. Anant Ramamoorthy, BUFFORD, GA, USA. | 6,843,920.22 |
2 | Mr. Clint, Mr. Anant Ramamoorthy and Tirthankar Banerjee, SEATTLE, WA. | 628,880.25 |
3 | Manoj Barot, 4720, CAMBRIDGE, DUNWOODY, CA. | 356,249.00 |
4 | J. Shiraz, PHOENIX, AZ, USA. | 210,850.00 |
5 | Mrs. Nandini Ranjitkumar W/O Shiraz, Phoenix, 4466-E, Kachina Trl, AZ 85044-5510. | 1,531,304.00 |
6 | Robert J. Koblitz, EASTHAM, MA. | 684,902.00 |
7 | Mr. Sanjeev Manohar, USA. | 122,762.00 |
8 | Blaise Pabon, MOUNTAINVIEW, CA. | 120,975.00 |
9 | Dr. Sanjeev Reddy, USA. | 109,382.00 |
10 | Cambridge Tamil Sangam, Cambridge, United Kingdom. | 47,704.22 |
11 | Ms. Deval Pandey, NEW YORK. | 251,689.00 |
12 | R.K.Rao, GORMANTOWN, TN. | 25,522.00 |
13 | Mr. Rufi Mallik, KIRKLAND, WA. | 24,182.00 |
14 | Dr. Cheerla Rajalakshmi and Sujit Katapati, LITTLEROCK, ARKANSAS. | 22,830.00 |
15 | Nikhit Shukla, USA. | 20,782.00 |
16 | Danagoud Miregowdara, USA. | 20,491.00 |
17 | Ms. R. Gomathi, Chennai. | 2,000,000.00 |
18 | Sri. S. Doraiswamy, Vellore. | 1,000,000.00 |
19 | Smt. Hemalatha Ravi, Hyderabad. | 600,001.00 |
20 | Smt. Tara Mehta, Professor, Vadodara. | 250,000.00 |
21 | Sri. C. Sankaranarayanan, Bangalore. | 55,250.00 |
22 | Sri. Praful Chaitanyalal Vin, OLD PADRA ROAD. | 25,000.00 |
23 | Smt. Srimathi Jayalakshmikumar, 30H, 3rd Floor, Near Siffhi Splendor, Navi Mumbai. | 12,800.00 |
24 | Hotel Aparna,Thiruvananthapuram. | 10,000.00 |
25 | Oxford and LBH Publishing Co Pvt Ltd, New Delhi (Royalty for Mrs. Rajalakshmi's Book). | 5,774.00 |
26 | Sri Kishor R Joshi (on behalf of his brother Sri Vishnuprasad Ravishankar Joshi), 2008, Winchester Dr. Champaign II 61821, USA. | 5,964,983.00 |
27 | Smt. Sunandha Sekar, 137, Anna Nagar, Madurai-625 020. | 100,000.00 |
28 | Sri K. Rangarajan, Flat 3 B, Balaji Towers, 31, Pooram Prakasam Road, Royapettah, Chennai-600 014. | 100,000.00 |
29 | Dr. K. Swaminathan, 14 & 15, Ramalakshmi Nagar, K. Pudur, Madurai-625 002. | 105,000.00 |
30 | Selvi K. Sivagami, D/o N.N. Kannan, 11/276, Nanjanadu Village & Post, The Nilgiris - 643 004 | 20,000.00 |
31 | Dr. K. Raghu, E-7, Dattaguru Society, Denonar Village, Deonar, Mumbai - 400 088 | 10,000.00 |
32 | U. Naseema Fathima, 3, Vinobava Arivoli Nagar, Press Colony Post, Veerapandi, Coimbatore - 641 019 | 20,000.00 |
33 | Sri R. Shriramkrishna, S/o V. Malarmangai, 2/258, First Floor, Bharathidasan Street, Sakthi Nagar, Madurai - 625 014 | 39,514.00 |
34 | Dr. David Lesser, USA | 644,767.00 |
35 | The Yusuf and Farida Hamied Foundation, 1st Floor, Hornby View Building, 12, Gunbow Street, Fort Mumbai - 400 001 | 10,00,000.00 |
36 | Ms Anuja Bhandari,4031 NE 125th Street, Seattle WA 98125, USA | 50,000.00 |
37 | Sri Kishorkumar P. Mistry,B-4, Devkinandan Park Society, Near Rajesh Tower and Shrikant Park, Subhanpura, Vadodara - 390 023 | 3,00,000.00 |
Total | 2,33,35,513.69 | |
Updated on 15.11.2023. |
We are certain that more former beneficiaries of the Scholarship will draw inspiration from them to extend their contribution too in the future for this great cause.